U13 Craven Week

Starts: Monday, 27 Jun 2022
Ends: Friday, 01 Jul 2022
Pool Stage
Match 1, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Zimbabwe U13 A

41 - 0

Border CD U13 A

Match 10, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

SWD U13 B

0 - 29

Pumas U13 B

Match 2, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Leopards U13 A

17 - 0

Namibia U13 A

Match 11, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Sharks U13 B

10 - 19

Griffons U13 B

Match 3, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Pumas U13 A

23 - 19

Border U13 A

Match 12, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

WP U13 B

59 - 0

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B

Match 4, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Valke U13 A

19 - 15

Free State U13 A

Match 13, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Lions U13 B

29 - 19

EP U13 B

Match 5, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Sharks U13 A

39 - 17

Griffons U13 A

Match 14, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Boland U13 B

19 - 17

Blue Bulls U13 B

Match 6, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

SWD U13 A

15 - 17

Boland U13 A

Match 15, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Valke U13 B

12 - 15

Lions Courage U13

Match 7, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 15:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Blue Bulls U13 A

24 - 26

Griquas U13 A

Match 16, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 15:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Leopards U13 B

22 - 5

Namibia U13 B

Match 8, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 16:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

WP U13 A

69 - 5

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A

Match 9, Pool Stage

27 Jun 2022 - 17:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Lions U13 A

41 - 5

EP U13 A

Match 17, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Griffons U13 A

5 - 50

Border U13 A

Match 26, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Lions Courage U13

19 - 19

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B

Match 18, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Free State U13 A

22 - 8

Leopards U13 A

Match 27, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

SWD U13 B

35 - 0

Namibia U13 B

Match 19, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Pumas U13 A

43 - 5

Zimbabwe U13 A

Match 28, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Leopards U13 B

10 - 24

Valke U13 B

Match 20, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Valke U13 A

40 - 0

Namibia U13 A

Match 29, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Pumas U13 B

28 - 10

Griffons U13 B

Match 21, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A

50 - 0

Border CD U13 A

Match 30, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Lions U13 B

7 - 17

Blue Bulls U13 B

Match 22, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 13:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

SWD U13 A

20 - 29

Sharks U13 A

Match 31, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 13:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

WP U13 B

29 - 22

EP U13 B

Match 23, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

WP U13 A

24 - 5

EP U13 A

Match 32, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Boland U13 B

21 - 17

Sharks U13 B

Match 24, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 15:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Lions U13 A

19 - 15

Blue Bulls U13 A

Match 25, Pool Stage

28 Jun 2022 - 16:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Boland U13 A

37 - 0

Griquas U13 A

Match 33, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Griffons U13 A

44 - 5

Border CD U13 A

Match 42, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 08:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B

43 - 10

Namibia U13 B

Match 34, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

EP U13 A

33 - 26

Free State U13 A

Match 44, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 09:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Lions Courage U13

17 - 10

Leopards U13 B

Match 35, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Border U13 A

40 - 17

Leopards U13 A

Match 43, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 10:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

SWD U13 B

22 - 27

Valke U13 B

Match 36, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Valke U13 A

10 - 10

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A

Match 45, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 11:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Blue Bulls U13 B

38 - 0

Griffons U13 B

Match 37, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Blue Bulls U13 A

60 - 7

SWD U13 A

Match 46, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 12:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Sharks U13 B

18 - 3

EP U13 B

Match 38, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 13:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Griquas U13 A

0 - 33

Pumas U13 A

Match 47, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 13:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

WP U13 B

24 - 5

Lions U13 B

Match 39, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Lions U13 A

32 - 27

WP U13 A

Match 48, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 14:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Pumas U13 B

27 - 32

Boland U13 B

Match 40, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 15:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Zimbabwe U13 A

14 - 19

Namibia U13 A

Match 41, Pool Stage

30 Jun 2022 - 16:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Boland U13 A

27 - 19

Sharks U13 A

Match 49, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 08:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Border U13 A

12 - 19

SWD U13 A

Match 54, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 08:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Free State U13 A

36 - 0

Griffons U13 A

Match 58, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 08:00

Monnas C-Field

Border CD U13 A

20 - 41

Namibia U13 A

Match 62, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 08:00

Monnas D-Field

Valke U13 B

15 - 12

SWD U13 B

Match 50, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Pumas U13 A

7 - 36

Blue Bulls U13 A

Match 55, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

EP U13 A

18 - 12

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A

Match 59, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Monnas C-Field

Zimbabwe U13 A

31 - 17

Leopards U13 A

Match 63, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 09:00

Monnas D-Field

Namibia U13 B

3 - 33

Griffons U13 B

Match 51, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 10:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

WP U13 A

24 - 19

Sharks U13 A

Match 56, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 10:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Valke U13 A

26 - 12

Griquas U13 A

Match 60, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 10:00

Monnas C-Field

Lions Courage U13

33 - 19

EP U13 B

Match 64, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 10:00

Monnas D-Field

Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B

7 - 17

Leopards U13 B

Match 52, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 11:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

WP U13 B

14 - 8

Pumas U13 B

Match 57, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 11:00

Kruger Park, Monnas

Boland U13 B

17 - 20

Lions U13 B

Match 61, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 11:00

Monnas C-Field

Blue Bulls U13 B

24 - 17

Sharks U13 B

Match 53, Pool Stage

01 Jul 2022 - 12:00

Ras van Rooyen, Monnas

Boland U13 A

7 - 24

Lions U13 A

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PD
1 Lions U13 A 4 4 0 0 116 54 62 19 10 62
2 WP U13 A 4 3 0 1 144 61 83 24 10 83
3 Valke U13 A 4 3 0 0 95 37 58 15 6 58
4 Pumas U13 A 4 3 0 1 106 60 46 17 10 46
5 Boland U13 A 4 3 0 1 88 58 30 13 9 30
6 Blue Bulls U13 A 4 2 0 2 135 59 76 23 9 76
7 Border U13 A 4 2 0 2 121 64 57 21 11 57
8 Free State U13 A 4 2 0 2 99 60 39 15 9 39
9 Sharks U13 A 4 2 0 2 106 88 18 16 13 18
10 Zimbabwe U13 A 4 2 0 2 91 79 12 10 10 12
11 Namibia U13 A 4 2 0 2 60 91 -31 3 11 -31
12 EP U13 A 4 2 0 2 61 103 -42 10 17 -42
13 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A 4 1 0 2 77 97 -20 13 16 -20
14 Leopards U13 A 4 1 0 3 59 93 -34 7 11 -34
15 SWD U13 A 4 1 0 3 61 118 -57 8 19 -57
16 Griffons U13 A 4 1 0 3 66 130 -64 12 21 -64
17 Griquas U13 A 4 1 0 3 38 120 -82 6 18 -82
18 Border CD U13 A 4 0 0 4 25 176 -151 1 23 -151

2

Pos Teams P WDLPF PAPDTFTA PD
1 WP U13 B 4 4 0 0 126 35 91 15 5 91
2 Blue Bulls U13 B 4 3 0 1 96 43 53 9 1 53
3 Lions Courage U13 4 3 0 0 84 60 24 5 5 24
4 Valke U13 B 4 3 0 1 78 59 19 5 4 19
5 Boland U13 B 4 3 0 1 89 81 8 10 10 8
6 Pumas U13 B 4 2 0 2 92 56 36 9 7 36
7 Leopards U13 B 4 2 0 2 59 53 6 2 2 6
8 Lions U13 B 4 2 0 2 61 77 -16 6 10 -16
9 Griffons U13 B 4 2 0 2 62 79 -17 1 10 -17
10 SWD U13 B 4 1 0 3 69 71 -2 8 5 -2
11 Sharks U13 B 4 1 0 3 62 67 -5 5 3 -5
12 Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B 4 1 0 2 69 105 -36 10 9 -36
13 EP U13 B 4 0 0 4 63 109 -46 3 8 -46
14 Namibia U13 B 4 0 0 4 18 133 -115 2 11 -115

Most points scored

1 KYLE SNYERS WP U13 A 24
2 CANAAN JOSHUA WP U13 A 15
3 ETHAN ZHOU Zimbabwe U13 A 15
4 TADIWA CHAKUCHICHI Zimbabwe U13 A 11
5 SHANE ALEXANDER Boland U13 A 10
6 NYAKALLO MASILOANE Griffons U13 A 10

Most tries scored

1 CANAAN JOSHUA WP U13 A 3
2 ETHAN ZHOU Zimbabwe U13 A 3
3 SHANE ALEXANDER Boland U13 A 2
4 NYAKALLO MASILOANE Griffons U13 A 2
5 CARLO CLAASE Leopards U13 A 2
6 ROSCO WILLIAMS Sharks U13 A 2

Most penalties scored

1 WALDO VAN DER MERWE Free State U13 A 1
2 TANWILL TANWILL SWD U13 A 1
3 DANIEL MISKEY Sharks U13 A 1
4 N/A 0
5 N/A 0
6 N/A 0

Most conversions

1 KYLE SNYERS WP U13 A 7
2 DANIEL MISKEY Sharks U13 A 3
3 TADIWA CHAKUCHICHI Zimbabwe U13 A 3
4 REUBEN SMITH Blue Bulls U13 A 2
5 CHRISTIAAN SCHLEBUSCH Griquas U13 A 2
6 THEUNS VAN RENSBURG Valke U13 A 2
Player statistics calculated after each match. Updates may be pending. Queries may be sent to footprint@sarugby.co.za. E&OE
Zimbabwe U13 A
Border CD U13 A
SWD U13 B
Pumas U13 B
Leopards U13 A
Namibia U13 A
Sharks U13 B
Griffons U13 B
Pumas U13 A
Border U13 A
WP U13 B
Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 B
Valke U13 A
Free State U13 A
Lions U13 B
EP U13 B
Sharks U13 A
Griffons U13 A
Boland U13 B
Blue Bulls U13 B
SWD U13 A
Boland U13 A
Valke U13 B
Lions Courage U13
Blue Bulls U13 A
Griquas U13 A
Leopards U13 B
Namibia U13 B
WP U13 A
Limpopo Blue Bulls U13 A
Lions U13 A
EP U13 A